Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

The spacious 65 m² Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment is a good choice for accommodating up to 6 guests, offering a convenient setting just 1.9 km from the Gemmellaro Geological Museum. Wi-Fi and public parking are also available at the 2-bedroom apartment.

This apartment features views of the city and comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. Visitors of Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Moreover, there is a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet as well.

The property offers self-catering amenities, such as a full kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.

The apartment is located in the vicinity of Teatro Massimo. The nearest bus stop Alberto Amedeo - Tribunale is 550 metres away, while the Diocesan Museum of Palermo is only a 12-minute walk away. The 12th-century palace "Castello della Zisa" is merely 1.1 km away, and the history museum "Museo Falcone" is a mere 250 metres from Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment. The accommodation is also within 20 minutes' walk of Palermo Central railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo
Abela 9
Mobile-only price

Abela 9

19 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
Large Two-Room Apartment Within Walking Distance Of The Teatro Massimo
Mobile-only price

Large Two-Room Apartment Within Walking Distance Of The Teatro Massimo

9.7
Exceptional 7 reviews
95 m from property
USD 183 USD 165
per night
Clar Suite -Grattacielo
Mobile-only price

Clar Suite -Grattacielo

9.9
Exceptional 21 reviews
122 m from property
USD 243 USD 219
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    30 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence number19082053C219999,IT082053C2CSEITJOK
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment located?
      Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment lies next to Massimo Theater.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment include Regional Archeological Museum Antonio Salinas, which is placed within a 13-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment?
      Guests can stay at Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment for a minimum of €156 per night.
    • Does this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment provide parking?
      Yes, this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment offers public parking nearby.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the fast food restaurant called Nino u' Ballerino offering Southern-Italian cuisine located fairly close to this spacious Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment or opt for Pizzeria Goethe where they can savor Italian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment?
      Certainly, Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of an equipped kitchen along with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment?
      Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo apartment is 65 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Falcone-Borsellino
    30 km

    Train stations

    Notarbartolo Train Station
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Casa Soliva Al Centro Di Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close